Gold Member Since 2008
Audited Supplier
Henan Shengqi Machinery Group Co., Ltd.

Goliath Crane, Double Girder Goliath Crane, Gantry Crane manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Quality International Certificated Double Girder Gantry Crane, Lifting Machinery Qb Type Double Girder Explosion-Proof Crane Price, Safe Explosion-Proof Crane Qb Type Double Girder Overhead Crane and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Gantry Crane Double Girder Gantry Crane High Quality International Certificated Double Girder Gantry Crane

High Quality International Certificated Double Girder Gantry Crane

FOB Price: US $100,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $100,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 1000 Sets Per Year
Transport Package: Standard Packing
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: MG
  • Application: Construction Usage, Workshop Usage, Container Usage, Mineral Area Usage
  • Sling Type: Wire Rope
  • Power Source: Electric
  • Installation: Assembled
  • Condition: New
  • Span: up to 30m
  • Duty Group: A5
  • Trademark: shengqi
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Gantry Crane
  • Tower Crane Type: Gantry Crane
  • Main Girder Form: Double Girder
  • Moving Type: Orbital
  • Certification: ISO9001: 2000, CE
  • Capacity: up to 500t
  • Lifting Height: up to 35m
  • Control Method: Pendent/Cabin/Wireless
  • Specification: Gantry Crane
  • HS Code: 84261930
Product Description
High Quality International Certificated Double Girder Gantry Crane
 
Part 1 Descriptations:

MG Gantry cranes are all types of cranes which lift objects by an open winch which is fitted in a trolley and can move horizontally on a rail or pair of rails fitted under a beam. Gantry cranes are an excellent alternative to permanent indoor overhead cranes, which minimal investment in any new building by eliminating the need for increased foundational and structural considerations. In addition, they can be disassembled and moved to a new location easily.
We designed MG Gantry cranes with different capacities and spans that will meet your requirements.
Our designed Gantry Crane is with heavy loads up to 700t and spans can be over 50 meters. For fabrication and freight-transfer applications, it can move loads rapidly and smoothly.
Double Girder Gantry cranes are widely used for moving objects within shipyards, ports, rail yards, factories, and warehouses.
 
Part 2: Detailed Configuration
 
Mechanical:
-Double main girder, welded box beam
-Material: carbon steel with high quality of Q235B or Q345B
-The main girder is connected by strength bolt.
-Weld joint tested by X ray or ultrasonic examination;
-Forged Crane wheels 
-Trolley with Compact structure, small size and light;
-Lifting mechanism is rigid open winch trolley
-Compacted gear motor driving, harden gear, hydraulic brake    
-Excellent driving properties, smoothly moving
-Shot-blasting Sa2.5 for complete girder after welding, stress release 
-Epoxy zinc rich high quality painting, 2x2 with 140μm
 
Electrical 
-Conductor power supply 
-All hoist and crane movements are independent and can be run simultaneously. 
-Protection degree IP55
-The components are positioned in a maintenance friendly way, and the whole layout provides with good protection
-Festoon cables are suspended on cable saddles, fixed to cable trolleys, running in a galvanized C-track.
 
Protective Features
- Overload Limiter, Limit Switch (Lifting and Traveling), Interlock protection device, Buffer, Rail clear plate, Protective cover, Bus Bar preventer plate, Anti-collision device, Light alarm devices Main isolating switch, Emergency stop system, Motor overload protection
-equipped with rainproof devices for lifting mechanism, electrical control box.
 
Part 3: Sketch & Technical Data

MG Double Girder Gantry Crane
Capacity(t)5t~700t as per requirements
Span(m)7m~60m, or other special span
Lifting Height(m)6m~24m or other specail height
Lifting Speed(m/min)single lifting speed or stepless speed(designed as per requirements)
Trolley Speed(m/min)single lifting speed or stepless speed(designed as per requirements)
Bridge Speed(m/min)single lifting speed or stepless speed(designed as per requirements)
Working DutyA5~A8 depends on application
Power supply380V,50Hz or other 

 

 

 

 

 
Crane Inquiry Data Sheet
Nos. Crane required
 
CapacityMain Hook
 
Aux. hook
 
Span of the Crane
 
Required Hook LiftMain Hook
 
Aux. hook
 
Length of Runway
 
Working Ambient
 

 

 

 
Working DutyUsing Frequency 
 
Application
 

 

 

 
Power Supply      Volts     Hz      Phase
Control Methodcabin
 
floor
 
wireless
 
other
 

Lifting capacity
Maint200320400500
Aux32503080
Spanm22181828.5
Lifting heightMainH112131833/10
AuxH213142034
Max. wheel load419580400480
Installed power190260275350
SpeedMain hoistingm/min0.2-1.80.14-1.40.15-1.50.15-1.5
Aux hoisting67.560.6-6
Crab travelling207101.36-13.6
Trolley travelling1617181.6-16
Main dimensionsB1mm9800105001100016000
B215000158002010024600
L12500300030004500
L23000350045003500
Working systemMedium
Power source3-Phase A.C. 380V 50Hz
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss A-Eileen
*From:
To: Miss A-Eileen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category